Advertisement

Tyrone All County League fixtures released

2020 ALL-COUNTY LEAGUE FIXTURES
 
 
SENIOR
 
Sunday July 19th-Rd 1
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Killyclogher v Pomeroy 
Ardboe v An Charraig Mhor
Dungannon v Loughmacrory
Errigal Ciaran v Moy
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Donaghmore v Galbally 
Dromore v Omagh 
Clonoe v Trillick 
Derrylaughan v Coalisland 
 
Sunday July 26th-Rd 2
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Killyclogher v Moy 
Pomeroy v Ardboe
An Charraig Mhor v Dungannon
Loughmacrory v Errigal Ciaran
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Trillick v Donaghmore 
Galbally v Dromore 
Coalisland v Omagh 
Derrylaughan v Clonoe 
 
Sunday August 2nd-Rd 3
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Ardboe v Killyclogher 
Dungannon v Pomeroy
Errigal Ciaran v An Charraig Mhor
Moy v Loughmacrory
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Omagh v Donaghmore 
Coalisland v Dromore 
Galbally v Clonoe 
Trillick v Derrylaughan 
 
Friday August 7th-Rd 4
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Errigal Ciaran v Killyclogher
Loughmacrory v Pomeroy
Moy v An Charraig Mhor
Dungannon v Ardboe
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Clonoe v Donaghmore 
Derrylaughan v Dromore 
Trillick v Omagh 
Coalisland v Galbally 
 
Sunday August 23rd-Rd 5
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Killyclogher v Loughmacrory
Pomeroy v An Charraig Mhor 
Ardboe v Errigal Ciaran
Dungannon v Moy 
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Donaghmore v Dromore 
Clonoe v Omagh 
Derrylaughan v Galbally 
Trillick v Coalisland
 
Sunday September 13th-Rd 6
ACL Div 1 Group 1
An Charraig Mhor v Killyclogher
Moy v Pomeroy
Loughmacrory v Ardboe  
Errigal Ciaran v Dungannon
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Donaghmore v Coalisland 
Dromore v Clonoe 
Omagh v Derrylaughan 
Galbally v Trillick 
 
Sunday September 27th-Rd 7
 
ACL Div 1 Group 1
Killyclogher v Dungannon 
Pomeroy v Errigal Ciaran
An Charraig Mhor v Loughmacrory
Ardboe v Moy
 
ACL Div 1 Group 2
Donaghmore v Derrylaughan 
Dromore v Trillick 
Omagh v Galbally 
Clonoe v Coalisland
 
INTERMEDIATE 
 
Sunday July 19th-Rd 1
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Moortown v Stewartstown 
Edendork v Tattyreagh
Rock v Naomh Eoghain
Owen Roes v Greencastle
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Strabane v Beragh 
Eglish v Aghaloo 
Aghyaran v Clogher 
Gortin v Augher 
 
Sunday July 26th-Rd 2
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Tattyreagh v Moortown 
Naomh Eoghain v Edendork 
Greencastle v Rock
Stewartstown v Owen Roes
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Aghaloo v Strabane 
Clogher v Eglish 
Augher v Aghyaran 
Beragh v Gortin
 
Sunday August 2nd-Rd 3 
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Moortown v Naomh Eoghain 
Edendork v Greencastle
Rock v Owen Roes 
Tattyreagh v Stewartstown
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Strabane v Clogher 
Eglish v Augher 
Aghyaran v Gortin 
Aghaloo v Beragh 
 
Friday August 7th-Rd 4
 
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Greencastle v Moortown
Owen Roes v Edendork
Stewartstown v Rock
Naomh Eoghain v Tattyreagh
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Aghyaran v Strabane 
Beragh v Eglish 
Gortin v Aghaloo 
Augher v Clogher
 
Sunday August 23rd-Rd 5
 
ACL Div 2 Group 1 
Moortown v Owen Roes
Edendork v Rock
Tattyreagh v Greencastle
Naomh Eoghain v Stewartstown
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2 
Strabane v Gortin 
Eglish v Aghyaran 
Aghaloo v Augher 
Clogher v Beragh 
 
Sunday September 13th-Rd 6
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Rock v Moortown 
Stewartstown v Edendork 
Owen Roes v Tattyreagh
Greencastle v Naomh Eoghain
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Augher v Strabane 
Gortin v Eglish 
Beragh v Aghyaran 
Clogher v Aghaloo 
 
Sunday September 27th-Rd 7
 
ACL Div 2 Group 1
Moortown v Edendork
Tattyreagh v Rock
Naomh Eoghain v Owen Roes
Greencastle v Stewartstown 
 
ACL Div 2 Group 2
Strabane v Eglish 
Aghaloo v Aghyaran 
Clogher v Gortin 
Augher v Beragh
 
 
JUNIOR 
 
Sunday July 19th-Rd 1
 
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Brockagh v Cookstown 
Errigal Ciaran III v Castlederg
Coalisland III v Drumquin
Urney v Clan na nGael
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Drumragh v Kildress 
Killeeshil v Derrytresk 
Fintona v Killyman 
Eskra v Brackaville 
Glenelly-  Bye
 
Sunday July 26th-Rd 2 
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Clan na nGael v Cookstown
Urney v Castlederg
Brockagh v Drumquin
Coalisland III v Errigal Ciaran III
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Glenelly v Drumragh 
Kildress v Killeeshil 
Derrytresk v Fintona 
Killyman v Eskra 
Brackaville- Bye
 
Sunday August 2nd-Rd 3
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Cookstown v Urney
Castlederg v Brockagh 
Drumquin v Errigal Ciaran III
Clann na nGael v Coalisland III
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Drumragh- Bye 
Killeeshil v Glenelly 
Fintona v Kildress 
Eskra v Derrytresk 
Brackaville v Killyman
 
Friday August 7th-Rd 4
 
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Cookstown v Coalisland III
Castlederg v Clan na nGael
Drumquin v Urney
Errigal Ciaran III v Brockagh
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Fintona v Drumragh 
Killeeshil-Bye 
Eskra v Glenelly 
Brackaville v Kildress 
Killyman v Derrytresk
 
Saturday August 23rd- Rd 5
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Cookstown v Errigal Ciaran III
Castlederg v Drumquin
Clan na nGael v Brockagh
Urney v Coalisland III
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Drumragh v Killyman 
Killeeshil v Brackaville 
Fintona v Eskra 
Glenelly v Derrytresk 
Kildress- Bye
 
Sunday September 13th- Rd 6 
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Drumquin v Cookstown 
Coalisland III v Castlederg
Errigal Ciaran III v Clann na nGael
Brockagh v Urney
 
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Brackaville v Drumragh 
Eskra v Killeeshil 
Fintona-Bye 
Killyman v Glenelly 
Derrytresk v Kildress 
 
Sunday September 27th-Rd 7
ACL Div 3 Group 1
Cookstown v Castlederg
Clan na nGael v Drumquin
Urney v Errigal Ciaran III 
Brockagh v Coalisland III
 
Sunday September 13th-Rd 7
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Drumragh v Eskra 
Killeeshil v Fintona 
Glenelly v Brackaville 
Kildress v Killyman 
Derrytresk- Bye 
 
Sunday September 27th-Rd 8
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Derrytresk v Drumragh 
Killyman v Killeeshil 
Brackaville v Fintona 
Eskra -Bye
Kildress v Glenelly 
 
Sunday October 11th-Rd 9
ACL Div 3 Group 2
Drumragh v Killeeshil 
Glenelly v Fintona 
Kildress v Eskra 
Derrytresk v Brackaville 
Killyman-Bye 

Receive quality journalism wherever you are, on any device. Keep up to date from the comfort of your own home with a digital subscription.
Any time | Any place | Anywhere

Top
Advertisement

The Strabane Chronicle is published by North West of Ireland Printing & Publishing Company Limited, trading as North-West News Group.
Registered in Northern Ireland, No. R0000576. 4 Castle Street, Strabane, Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland, BT82 8AB